Band

Bell Schedules

Bell Schedule 2020-2021 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Enter Building/Breakfast 7:15 AM 7:40 AM 25 min
G Tech/Vo Tech/Alternative Buses Leave 7:30 AM
1st Block (ACT, Pledge, Announcements) 7:40 AM 7:55 AM 15 min
1st Block 7:55 AM 9:26 AM 91 min
2nd Block 9:30 AM 11:04 AM 94 min
3rd Block 11:08 AM 1:22 PM 134 min
- "A" Lunch 11:12 AM 11:34 AM 22 min
- "B" Lunch 11:38 AM 12:00 PM 22 min
- "C" Lunch 12:04 PM 12:26 PM 22 min
- "D" Lunch 12:30 PM 12:52 PM 22 min
4th Block 1:26 PM 3:00 PM 94 min
Dismiss from school 3:00 PM
Bell Schedule 2020-2021 Wednesday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Enter Building/Breakfast 7:15 AM 7:40 AM 25 min
G Tech/Vo Tech/Alternative Buses Leave 7:30 AM
1st Block 7:40 AM 9:00 AM 80 min
2nd Block 9:04 AM 10:26 AM 82 min
3rd Block 10:30 AM 12:10 PM 100 min
- "A" Lunch 10:34 AM 10:54 AM 20 min
- "B" Lunch 10:58 AM 11:18 AM 20 min
- "C" Lunch 11:22 AM 11:42 AM 20 min
- "D" Lunch 11:46 AM 12:06 PM 20 min
4th Block 12:14 PM 1:15 PM 61 min
Dismiss from School 1:15 PM